WA Athletics Stadium, Perth, Australia, 27-31 October 2016.

Women’s Results

W35:
1. Melissa Foster (Australia) 11.42m (+1.3m/s)
2. Audrey Hustache (France) 10.95m (+1.9m/s)
3. Gunild Kreb (Germany) 10.81m (+1.7m/s)
4. Xueli Li (China) 10.28w (+2.8m/s)
5. Montserrat Ros (Australia) 9.74w (+2.6m/s)
6. Cassie Neubauer (Austalia) 8.69m (+1.4m/s)

W40:
1. Renata Szykulska (Poland) 11.48w (+3.3m/s)
2. Ayano Murayoshi (Japan) 10.87w (+2.3m/s)
3. Anne-Catherine Clement (Belgium) 10.51w (+2.8m/s)
4. Anette Mehtälä (Finland) 10.45w (+2.9m/s)
5. Aila Ahonen (Finland) 10.04m (+1.9m/s)
6. Jun Ye (China) 9.55m (+2.0m/s)
7. Sanna Hillberg (Finland) 9.39m (+1.9m/s)
8. Aleisha Sutton (Australia) 7.94m (+1.9m/s)

W45:
1. Ana Mrcic (Croatia) 10.34m (+1.8m/s)
2. Gaelyne Kenshole (Australia) 9.88m (+1.6m/s)
3. Lisa Limonas (Australia) 9.74m (+1.6m/s)
4. Starina Christy (India) 9.72w (2.3m/s)
5. Dorita Du Toit (South Africa) 9.08m (+1.6m/s)
6. Vicki Cobby (Australia) 8.82w (+2.2m/s)
7. Maria Cimino (Australia) 8.66w (+3.1m/s)
8. Jennifer Parker (Australia) 8.11w (+2.4m/s)
9. JACQUELINE BRESLIN (GB) 7.96w (+3.5m/s)

W50:
1. Valentyna Krepkina (Ukraine) 10.88w (+4.3m/s)
2. Kirsti Siekkinen (Finland) 10.37m (+2.0m/s)
3. Reeth Abraham (India) 10.23w (+3.6m/s)
4. Inara Fjodorova (Latvia) 9.91w (+4.3m/s)
5. Hilde Bottin (Belgium) 9.70w (+3.1m/s)
6. Helene Willemse (South Africa) 9.20w (+3.4m/s)
7. Vicki Townsend (Australia) 9.07w (+3.8m/s)
8. Tamara Paterson (Australia) 8.22m (+1.5m/s)
9. Natalja Makarova (Estonia) 7.86w (+2.8m/s)
10. Andrea Marshall (Australia) 7.70w (+3.2m/s)
11. Rute Velnecker (Brazil) 7.60w (+2.2m/s)
12. Frances Cherry (Australia) 7.34w (+2.1m/s)

W55:
1. Anna-Liisa Salminen (Finland) 9.65m (+1.5m/s)
2. Annika Savolainen (Finland) 9.57m (NWI)
3. Zuzana Pumprlova (Czech Republic) 8.75m (NWI)
4. Annie Dorina (France) 8.65w (+2.6m/s)
5. Christine Bridle (Australia) 8.14m (NWI)
6. Marite Vilcane (Latvia) 8.04w (+5.2m/s)
7. Tieliu Wang (China) 7.66w (+2.1m/s)
8. Lucinda Moore-Fox (Ireland) 7.49w (+2.6m/s)
9. Susanne Lauridsen (Canada) 6.95m (NWI)
10. Lucy Young (Malaysia) 6.89m (NWI)

W60:
1. Margaret Tweedie (Australia) 8.75w (+3.2m/s)
2. Irenilta Nunes (Brazil) 8.44w (+3.6m/s)
3. Dace Brakanska (Latvia) 7.68w (+2.4m/s)
4. Leanne Monk (Australia) 7.58w (+3.4m/s)
5. Jill Taylor (Australia) 7.31w (+2.2m/s)
6. LYN AHMET (GB) 7.26w (+3.6m/s)
7. Gay Wyatt (Australia) 7.11w (+3.0m/s)
8. Helen Elphic Joseph (India) 5.64w (+2.8m/s)

W65:
1. Margaret Taylor (Australia) 8.44w (+3.0m/s)
2. Terhi Kokkonen (Finland) 8.39w (+4.1m/s)
3. Siling Bi (China) 8.07m (+1.8m/s)
4. Anne Deleiros (New Zealand) 7.36w (+3.0m/s)
5. Barbara Wilson (Australia) 6.49w (+2.5m/s)
6. Carey Dickason (Austraia) 5.92w (+3.2m/s)
— GRETE HOWARTH (GB) NM

W70:
1. Helgard Houben (Germany) 7.03w (+2.2m/s)
2. Kirsti Viitanen (Finland) 6.82w (+4.7m/s)
3. PATRICIA OAKES (GB) 6.41w (+2.4m/s)
4. Brenda Painter (Australia) 6.37w (+2.9m/s)

W75:
1. Miriam Cudmore (Australia) 7.15w (+2.8m/s)
2. IRIS HOLDER (GB) 7.07m (+1.7m/s) BRITISH MASTERS RECORD
3. Ruth Johnson (Australia) 6.03w (+2.3m/s)
4. Seija Sario (Finland) 5.88w (+3.0m/s)
5. Varpu Holmberg (Finland) 5.72m (+1.7m/s)
6. Frances Harris (Australia) 5.54w (+4.2m/s)

W80:
1. Christel Donley (USA) 5.87w (+3.0m/s)
2. Irene Obera (USA) 5.74w (+3.7m/s)
3. ANNE MARTIN (GB) 5.35w (+4.3m/s)
4. Vijayalaksh Sumithramma (India) 4.61m (+2.0m/s)
5. Seetha Chittia Bidanada (India) 2.55w (+3.7m/s)

W85:
1. Clasina Van der Veeken (New Zealand) 3.87w (+3.0m/s)
2. Maria Alberti Matulessy (Indonesia) 2.88m (+1.8m/s)

Men’s Results

M35:
1. LAWRENCE HARVEY (GB) 15.09w (+3.4m/s)
2. NAVID CHILDS (GB) 14.21w (+2.3m/s)
3. Adrian Olszewski (Poland) 13.90m (+2.0m/s)
4. Krzysztof Ratajczyk (Poland) 13.83m (+2.0m/s)
5. Giulio Lascialfari (Italy) 13.01m (+1.2m/s)
6. Alfred Short (USA) 11.83m (+0.8m/s)
7. Anthony Dunn (Australia) 11.02w (+3.3m/s)
8. Vinod Kumar (India) 9.96w (+2.1m/s)

M40:
1. Mika Ahomaki (Finland) 12.62m (+0.0m/s)
2. Jason Melton (USA) 12.36m (+0.0m/s)
3. David Kellett (Australia) 12.15m (+0.0m/s)
4. David Scott (Australia) 10.48m (+2.0m/s)
5. Jeff Bilman (Australia) 10.40w (+2.2m/s)
6. Surender Singh (India) 10.05m (+0.0m/s)
–. Roderick Bell (USA) NM

M45:
1. Mattias Sunneborn (Sweden) 14.23w (+3.6m/s)
2. Hugues Valence (France) 14.00w (+3.7m/s)
3. KEITH NEWTON (GB) 12.55w (+2.2m/s)
4. Richard Mundry (Slovak Republic) 12.49w (+2.3m/s)
5. Papaladju Konate (France) 12.33w (+3.4m/s)
6. Stefan Münch (Germany) 11.08w (+2.6m/s)
7. Gian Lorenzo Cicchelli (Italy) 11.08w (+2.1m/s)
8. Ralph O’Neal (USA) 10.57w (+4.0m/s)
9. Wayne Bariolo (Australia) 10.45w (+4.0m/s)
10. Michael Berlin (Australia) 10.14m (+0.6m/s)
11. Manfed Mooijer (Netherlands) 10.08w (+2.9m/s)
12. Kevin Collins (Australia) 5.43w (+2.7m/s)
— Alejandro Paturlanne (Argentina) NM

M50:
1. Andre Biscan (France) 13.51w (+2.2m/s)
2. Nick Hodgson (Australia) 12.99w (+3.1m/s)
3. Martin Baranzke (Germany) 11.27m (+1.7m/s)
4. Mark Schutze (Australia) 9.64w (+4.1m/s)
5. John Araneda (Chile) 9.51w (+2.9m/s)
6. George Jankowski (Australia) 8.66m (+1.5m/s)

M55:
1. Jose Quinaliza (Ecuador) 12.85w (+3.3m/s)
2. DAVID DIXON (GB) 11.86w (+3.4m/s)
3. Valeri Fedjushin (Estonia) 11.55w (+2.6m/s)
4. Stephen Burden (New Zealand) 11.40w (+2.4m/s)
5. KåreStrande (Norway) 11,34w (+5.0m/s)
6. RICHARD PHELAN (GB) 10.93w (+2.1m/s)
7. Matthias Mies (Germany) 10.48w (+3.7m/s)
8. Valeriy Kuzmichev (Spain) 9.97w (+3.2m/s)
9. Paul Olsson (Australia) 9.69w (+4.6m/s)
10. WILLIAM SKINNER (GB) 9.37w (+3.5m/s)
11. Glen Dunne (Australia) 9.08w (+3.9m/s)
12. Robin Saikai (India) 8.63w (+2.4m/s)
13. Alexis Al Mora Albornoz (Chile) 8.12w (+4.8m/s)

M60:
1. Hasan Kasap (Turkey) 11.04w (+4.5m/s)
2. Wolfram Walther (Germany) 10.95w (+2.9m/s)
3. Ari Aartola (Finland) 10.90m (+1.5m/s)
4. Mohammad Shakourkhah (Iran) 10.87m (NWI)
5. Emilio Levin (Brazil) 10.66w (+3.6m/s)
6. Jouko Nikula (Finland) 10.52w (+4.9m/s)
7. José F. Ruiz Ramos (Puerto Rico) 10.45m (NWI)
8. Charles Linggang (Malaysia) 10.42w (+4.9m/s)
9. Ignazio Manfre (Italy) 9.87w (+2.6m/s)
10. IAN TORODE (GB) 9.06m (+1.1m/s)
11. Duasip Latong (Malaysia) 8.17w (+5.2m/s)

M65:
1. István Korösi (Hungary) 10.93w (+3.9m/s)
2. Paul Henry (Belgium) 10.41w (+3.4m/s)
3. Yutaka Harama (Japan) 10.29w (+2.6m/s)
4. Valdis Cela (Latvia) 10.07w (+2.9m/s)
5. Geoff Shaw (Australia) 9.74m (+1.1m/s)
6. Seppo Saarela (Finland) 9.66m (+0.7m/s)
7. Massao Sakai (Brazil) 9.65m (+0.3m/s)
8. David Wyatt (Australia) 9.57m (+1.3m/s)
9. Thammitage Linus Perera (Sri Lanka) 8.37w (+2.2m/s)
10. Takao Ogasawara (Japan) 8.31w (+2.1m/s)
11. John Oleski (USA) 8.29w (+3.5m/s)
12. Noel Peters (Australia) 8.03m (+1.1m/s)
13. Douglas Cornish (Australia) 7.92m (+1.0m/s)
14. David Lobb (Cook Islands) 7.66w (+2.7m/s)
15. Vasyl Shuter (Australia) 7.22w (+2.6m/s)
16. Mohd Radir Kasbi (Malaysia) 6.22m (+1.4m/s)

M70:
1. Pertti Ahomaki (Finland) 10.88w (+3.2m/s)
2. Jürgen Lamp (Estonia) 10.56w (+4.6m/s)
3. David Anstiss (New Zealand) 9.11w (+2.5m/s)
4. Murray Tolbert (Australia) 8.95w (+5.0m/s)
5. Ming Ding (China) 8.21w (+2.2m/s)
6. Mayer Reuben Vorchheimer (Australia) 7.42w (+3.4m/s)
7. Raminder Singh (Australia) 5.63w (+2.8m/s)

M75:
1. Takehiro Yasui (Japan) 9.33m (+1.6m/s)
2. Hiromu Shimizu (Brazil) 8.67w (+3.5m/s)
3. Julian Jacotine (Australia) 8.48m (+1.4m/s)
4. Spencer Herft (Australia) 8.04w (+2.5m/s)
5. Subramanian Kunjunair (India) 7.79m (+1.9m/s)
6. David Clive (Australia) 7.76w (+2.6m/s)
7. Karl-Heinz Marchlowitz (Germany) 7.75w (+3.5m/s)
8. Kiyoshi Konoike (Japan) 7.47m (+1.5m/s)
9. Brian Waldhunter (Australia) 7.06w (+2.3m/s)
10. Jac Muttappillil Joseph (India) 6.99w (+2.6m/s)
11. Iwao Yamaguchi (Japan) 6.87w (+2.3m/s)

M80:
1. Kvetoslav Vykydal (Czech Republic) 7.30w (+4.9m/s)
2. Brian Greaves (Australia) 7.22w (+2.4m/s)
3. Charles Crowley (Australia) 6.17w (+3.7m/s)
— Ernest Caffrey (Ireland) NM

M85:
1. Mario Cesar Calderon (Guatemala) 6.59w (+3.0m/s)
2. Leo Coffey (Australia) 6.07w (+2.2m/s)
3. Ake Lund (Finland) 5.82w (+4.5m/s)
4. Pengxue Su (China) 5.50w (+4.8m/s)
5. Derry Foley (Australia) 4.89m (+1.8m/s)
6. Rad Leovic (Australia) 3.52w (+3.2m/s)

Written by iTripleJump

A Triple Jumper for over 35 years - from an over-hopping junior to a county-level senior - I still enjoy jumping in national and international Masters competitions in the event that has gripped me since my first hop, step and jump onto a springless PE mat. Waiting for that perfect jump. That one perfect jump ...

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s