Aarhus, Denmark, 29-30 July 2017.

Women’s Events:

W35:
1. Sandra Kramer (Germany) 12.38m
2. Wendy Visser (Netherlands) 11.41m
3. Liene Gudriniece (Latvia) 11.03m
4. Anke Barlage (Germany) 11.02m
5. Linda Holmstrom (Sweden) 10.70m
6. Tanja Van Der Plas (Netherlands) 10.04m

W40:
1. FIONA DAVIDSON (GREAT BRITAIN) 11.39m
2. Jaroslava Vaneckova (Czech Republic) 11.27m
3. Maren Schott (Germany) 11.21m
4. Renata Szykulska (Poland) 11.09m
5. Desiree Linden (Sweden) 10.97m
6. Corinne Vavasseur (France) 10.12m
7. Sabine Frommann (Germany) 9.60m
8. Marite Vasiljeva (Latvia) 9.55m
9. Ramona Neumeister (Germany) 8.79m

W45:
1. Andrea Szirbucz (Hungary) 12.00m
2. Lisbeth Bertelsen (Denmark) 10.79m
3. Kirsi Spoof-Tuomi (Finland) 10.49m
4. Gabi Bauernfeind (Germany) 10.32m
5. Desanka Calasan Grajzl (Slovenia) 10.28m
6. Eva Gadea Solera (Spain) 10.23m
7. Grit Endrulat (Germany) 9.98m
8. Diana Garde (Germany) 9.80m
9. Sonja Paesen (Belgium) 9.44m
10. Maria Rojo Carrascosa (Spain) 8.49m

W50:
1. Valentyna Krepkina (Ukraine) 10.42m
2. Kirsti Siekkinen (Finland) 10.23m
3. Inara Fjodorova (Latvia) 10.20m
4. JOANNE WILLOUGHBY (GREAT BRITAIN) 10.17m BRITISH RECORD
5. Susanna Tellini (Italy) 10.15m
6. Kornelia Wrzesniok (Germany) 9.31m
7. JAN TIMBERLAKE (GREAT BRITAIN) 9.25m
8. Anna Brezinova (Slovakia) 9.17m
9. MELANIE GARLAND (GREAT BRITAIN) 9.16m
10. Barbara Frances Ferroni (Italy) 8.72m
11. Sabine Grissmer (Germany) 8.32m
12. Nathalie Blanchet (France) 8.19m

W55:
1. Petra Herrman (Germany) 10.56m
2. Alicia Hernandez (Spain) 9.52m
3. Zuzana Pumprlova (Czech Republic) 9.45m
4. Chantal Canu (France) 9.24m
5. Marie-Christine Pesin (France) 9.20m
6. Annika Savolainen (Finland) 9.11m
7. Sus Kjeldgaard Hedeager (Denmark) 8.76m
8. Urszula Kielan (Poland) 8.60m
9. Marite Vilcane (Latvia) 8.38m
10. MANDY ROWLEY-JONES (GREAT BRITAIN) 7.99m
11. CLARE ST JOHN-COLEMAN (GREAT BRITAIN) 7.52m

W60:
1. Anna-Liisa Salminen (Finland) 9.49m
2. Christina Friedrich (Germany) 8.94m
3. Annie Dorina (France) 7.90m
4. Karin Grummert (Germany) 7.35m
5. Dace Brakanska (Latvia) 6.77m

W65:
1. Lluisa Casanovas (Spain) 7.74m
2. LYN AHMET (GREAT BRITAIN) 7.54m
3. Sonja Sieg Stigsen (Denmark) 7.16m
4. Ingeborg Thoma (Germany) 6.89m
5. Margar Daehler-Stettler (Switzerland) 6.73m

W70:
1. Terhi Kokkonen (Finland) 7.92m
2. Helgard Houben (Germany) 6.91m
3. Erika Springman (Germany) 6.74m
4. PATRICIA OAKES (GREAT BRITAIN) 6.38m
5. Grethe Maren Myklestad (Norway) 6.14m
6. DAPHNE MARLER (GREAT BRITAIN) 4.87m

W75:
1. Rietje Dijkman (Netherlands) 7.94m EUROPEAN RECORD
2. Varpu Holmberg (Finland) 5.83m
3. Seija Sario (Finland) 5.81m

Men’s Results:

M35:
1. NAVID CHILDS (GREAT BRITAIN) 15.06m
2. LAWRENCE HARVEY (GREAT BRITAIN) 14.93m
3. Anders Moeller (Denmark) 14.71m
4. Janne Harju (Finland) 14.68m
5. Andreas Beraz (Germany) 14.62m
6. Lennart Teunissen (Netherlands) 14.21m
7. Adrian Olszewski (Poland) 14.18m
8. Juris Kozeurovs (Latvia) 14.00m
9. Mads Brink Hansen (Denmark) 13.73m
10. Ugis Ozolins (Latvia) 12.96m
11. Antonio Andujar (Spain) 12.81m
12. Giulio Lascialfari (Italy) 12.39m
13. Dusan Antic (Serbia) 11.40m
14. Sergio Martin Acosta (Spain) 11.13m

M40:
1. Philippe Urie (France) 13.51m
2. Marek Volf (Czech Republic) 12.92m
3. MATTHEW MUGGERIDGE (GREAT BRITAIN) 12.64m
4. Bas Bernardez Rodriguez (Spain) 12.63m
5. Pawel Szewera (Poland) 12.35m
6. Oliver Schulze (Germany) 12.10m
7. Enric Chesi (Italy) 11.83m
8. Marcin Sciubel (Poland) 10.65m
9. RICK CORDWELL (GREAT BRITAIN) 10.15m
10. Dennis Due (Sweden) 9.23m
11. Josue Aldudo (Spain) 9.09m

M45:
1. Mattias Sunneborn (Sweden) 13.05m
2. Jordi Pascual Bedmar (Spain) 12.88m
3. Volodymyr Dobrydniev (Ukraine) 12.61m
4. Michael Skifte Andersen (Denmark) 12.59m
5. KEITH NEWTON (GREAT BRITAIN) 12.55m
6. Papaladji Konate (France) 12.22m
7. NEIL CARRINGTON (GREAT BRITAIN) 11.92m
8. Markus Stiegler (Germany) 10.71m
9. Ari Ruuti (Finland) 10.02m

M50:
1. Odysseas Skamantzouras (Greece) 12.72m
2. Michele Tico’ (Italy) 12.71m
3. Andre Briscan (France) 12.66m
4. Alfred Stummer (Austria) 12.63m
5. Juan Palma Heras (Spain) 12.01m
6. Frode Holt (Norway) 11.96m
7. Maris Eglitis (Latvia) 11.89m
8. Karsten Nielsen (Denmark) 11.84m
9. Paul Zipperle (Italy) 11.81m
10. Marcus Treep (Netherlands) 11.36m
11. Dag Dacke (Sweden) 11.18m
12. PAUL HARRISON (GREAT BRITAIN) 10.92m
13. Albin Kiedrowski (Poland) 10.60m
14. Emil Cotavanu (Romania) 10.43m
15. Klaus-Dieter Nolte (Germany) 10.30m
16. Andreas Groneberg (Germany) 10.03m
17. Petri Korander (Finland) 9.40m
18. Jordi Marco Gimenez (Spain) 9.35m

M55:
1. JULIEN GITTENS (GREAT BRITAIN) 11.81m
2. Wieslaw Musial (Poland) 11.46m
3. Valeri Fedjushin (Estonia) 11.27m
4. Zdenko Vojvodic (Norway) 11.09m
5. Giorgio Poggioli (Italy) 11.05m
6. Giorgio Spagnoli (Italy) 10.76m
7. Kaare Strande (Norway) 10.61m
8. Matthias Mies (Germany) 10.43m
9. Emil Tomczyk (Poland) 10.24m
10. Anders Toll (Sweden) 9.85m
11. Priit Jogi (Estonia) 8.83m

M60:
1. Arne Tefre (Norway) 11.54m
2. Florencio Olivan (Spain) 11.25m
3. Volker Dannenberg (Germany) 10.91m
4. Wolfram Alexand Walther (Germany) 10.89m
5. Georg Werthner (Austria) 10.65m
6. Juris Lebedoks (Latvia) 10.63m
7. Wojciech Spychalski (Poland) 10.38m
8. Ignazio Manfre’ (Italy) 10.24m
9. Reijo Hayrinen (Finland) 10.08m
10. Pascal Canu (France) 9.99m
11. Yves Delaviere (France) 9.83m
12. Mauri Merokanto (Finland) 9.65m
13. Jan Tomczak (Poland) 9.22m

M65:
1. Slawomir Drag (Poland) 10.90m
2. Giuliano Constantini (Italy) 10.55m
3. Istvan Korosi (Hungary) 10.52m
4. Walter Kehm (Germany) 9.83m
5. Seppo Saarela (Finland) 9.69m
6. Stanislaw Szydlowski (Poland) 9.42m
7. Valdis Cela (Latvia) 9.40m
8. Reinhard Rhaue (Germany) 8.52m
9. Gotthold Knecht (Germany) 7.97m

M70:
1. Pertti Ahomaki (Finland) 10.57m
2. Eberhard Linke (Germany) 10.48m
3. Jurgen Lamp (Estonia) 10.10m
4. Eero Helenius (Finland) 9.16m
5. Yvan Ody (Belgium) 8.64m
6. Antero Markunsalo (Finand) 8.62m
7. Onno Waalewijn (Netherands) 8.04m
8. Arthur Lillefosse (Norway) 7.18m
9. Sven Persson (Sweden) 6.34m
10. Yordan Yordanov (Bulgaria) 5.10m

M75:
1. Juhan Tennasilm (Estonia) 8.66m
2. Pinchas Shechter (Israel) 8.64m
3. Janis Mankovskis (Latvia) 8.15m
4. Werner Goetze (Germany) 7.98m
5. Antonin Jankovsky (Czech Republic) 7.80m
6. Joel Ollivier (France) 6.71m

M80:
1. TONY BOWMAN (GREAT BRITAIN) 7.99m
2. Pericles Pinto (Portugal) 7.07m
3. Josef Vonasek (Czech Republic) 7.07m
4. Kvetoslav Vykdal (Czech Republic) 6.83m
5. Kristofer Sael Jonasson (Iceland) 5.60m

M85:
1. Horst Pfeiffer (Germany) 6.09m

M90:
1. Jiri Soukup (Czech Republic) 3.31m

 

Written by iTripleJump

A Triple Jumper for over 35 years - from an over-hopping junior to a county-level senior - I still enjoy jumping in national and international Masters competitions in the event that has gripped me since my first hop, step and jump onto a springless PE mat. Waiting for that perfect jump. That one perfect jump ...

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s