(Photo courtesy of www.lane1photos.com)

Malaga, Spain, 4-16 September 2018.

Women’s Results

W35:
1. Valentina Morigi (Italy) 11.69m (-1.5m/s)
2. Lenka Brazdilova (Czech Republic) 11.68m (-2.6m/s)
3. Melissa Foster (Australia) 11.52m (-3.0m/s)
4. Maria Munoz Cristobal (Spain) 11.47m (-1.1m/s)
5. Liene Gudriniece (Latvia) 10.80m (-1.1.m/s)

W40:
1. Sandra Kramer (Germany) 12.42m (-1.6m/s)
2. Jaroslava Vaneckova (Czech Republic) 11.26m (0.0m/s)
3. Michelle Hastick-Cowell (Canada) 11.00m (-0.6m/s)
4. Yolanda Gomez (Spain) 10.93m (-1.8m/s)
5. Francisca Martinez (Guatemala) 10.89m (-1.8m/s)
6. Renata Szykulska (Poland) 10.80m (-1.9m/s)
7. Fani Lykou (Greece) 10.75m (-1.5m/s)
8. Anna Bjorkstedt (Sweden) 10.39m (-1.8m/s)
9. Monica Navarro Rodero (Spain) 9.86m (-1.7m/s)
10. Shameika McAllister (USA) 9.52m (-1.9m/s)
11. Sujitha Prasanthi De Silva A. (Sri Lanka) 9.50m (-2.9m/s)
12. Christine Sarrat (France) 9.49m (-1.5m/s)
13. Annette Mehtala (Finland) 9.43m (-1.9m/s)
14. Christine Sciberras (Malta) 9.34m (-0.4m/s)
15. Aruni Shiwanthi Jayasooriya J.A. (Sri Lanka) 8.67m (+1.0m/s)
16. Tomika Willis (USA) 7.89m (-2.2m/s)

W45:
1. Andrea Szirbucz (Hungary) 11.87m (-1.1m/s)
2. Dagmar Suhling (Germany) 10.58m (-1.8m/s)
3. Eva Maria Gadea Solera (Spain) 10.36m (-0.1m/s)
4. Mojca Breganski (Slovenia) 10.03m (-0.9m/s)
5. Linda van Berkel (Netherlands) 9.64m (-0.5m/s)
6. Anja Deckers (Germany) 9.33m (-1.1m/s)
7. Adriana Miriam Quiroga Gonzalez (Argentina) 8.48m (-2.4m/s)
8. T. Kumari Perera Pahalage (Sri Lanka) 8.17m (-1.4m/s)
9. Marioky Scott (USA) 7.99m (-1.0m/s)
10. Sheela Jayasinghe W.D. (Sri Lanka) 7.34m (-1.2m/s)

W50:
1. Neringa Jakstiene (Lithuania) 10.86m (-2.0m/s)
2. Kaori Nishizawa (Japan) 10.32m (-0.7m/s)
3. Valentyna Krepkina (Ukraine) 10.08m (-1.6m/s)
4. Chiara Ansaldi (Italy) 9.91m (-1.9m/s)
5. LOUISE WOOD (GB) 9.89m (-0.2m/s)
6. Jennifer Hedges (USA) 9.84m (-2.2m/s)
7. Nathalie Loubradou (France) 9.72m (-0.7m/s)
8. Andrea Glaucy Davim Raulino (Brazil) 9.37m (-1.6m/s)
9. Kornelia Wrzesniok (Germany) 8.96m (-1.2m/s)
10. Karina Vizental (Argentina) 8.76m (-0.1m/s)
11. JAN TIMBERLAKE (GB) 8.64m (-2.4m/s)
12. Koura Gibson (USA) 8.49m (0.0m/s)
13. R.W.D. Gunasekara (Sri Lanka) 8.43m (-1.5m/s)
14. Brigitte Reinecke (Chile) 7.88m (0.0m/s)
15. Wajira Jagoda Arachchi (Sri Lanka) 6.95m (-1.3/s)

W55:
1. Reeth Abraham (India) 10.18m (-1.1m/s)
2. Alicia Hernandez (Spain) 10.16m (0.0m/s)
3. JANICE PRYCE (GB) 9.46m (0.0m/s)
4. MELANIE GARLAND (GB) 9.42m (-0.1m/s)
5. Francesca Iuri (Italy) 9.20m (-1.9m/s)
6. Marite Vilcane (Latvia) 9.17m (-1.2m/s)
7. Zuzana Pumprlova (Czech Republic) 9.08m (0.0m/s)
8. Annika Savolainen (Finland) 8.88m (0.0m/s)
9. Chantal Canu (France) 8.61m (+0.3m/s)
10. Ximena Donoso (Chile) 8.57m (-0.4m/s)
11. Carolyne Kola (Kenya) 7.87m (-1.0m/s)
12. Maria Angelica Donoso (Chile) 7.86m (0.0m/s)
13. Angelica Del Carmen Suazo Ibanez (Chile) 7.81m (-0.7m/s)
14. Rosa de las Mercedes Gonzalez (Argentina) 7.36m (NWI)
15. Maria del Pilar Moreno Romo (Spain) 7.01m (-0.6m/s)
16. Sobhanakumari Vijayamohanadas (India) 6.48m (-0.2m/s)
17. Renuka Devi (India) 4.74m (-1.0m/s)

W60:
1. Conceicao Aparecida Geremias (Brazil) 10.01m (0.0m/s)
2. Anna-Liisa Salminen (Finland) 9.22m (0.0m/s)
3. Irenilta Nunes (Brazil) 8.69m (+0.3m/s)
4. Annie Dorina (France) 8.34m (0.0m/s)
5. Tuula Siekkinen (Finland) 8.07m (0.0m/s)
6. Anne Nurmi (Finland) 7.95m (0.0m/s)
7. Susanne Lauridsen (Canada) 7.40m (+0.6m/s)
8. Dace Brakanska (Latvia) 7.38m (0.0m/s)
9. Lucy Yong (Malaysia) 7.04m (0.0m/s)
10. Karin Grummert (Germany) 7.02m (0.0m/s)
11. Sue Hannon (Canada) 6.81m (+0.6m/s)
12. Jill Taylor (Australia) 6.67m (0.0m/s)
13. Martha Elena Ovalle Bernal (Colombia) 4.74m (0.0m/s)
14. Donna Zukas (USA) 4.67m (0.0m/s)

W65:
1. Akiko Ohinata (Japan) 9.03m (-3.4m/s)
2. Maria Grazia Rafti (Italy) 7.97m (-2.7m/s)
3. Linda Cohn (USA) 7.93m (-3.6m/s)
4. Toini Nousiainen (Finland) 7.56m (-1.9m/s)
5. Lluisa Casanovas Gaset (Spain) 7.55m (-3.9m/s)
6. Yumiko Tamada (Japan) 6.81m (-3.0m/s)
7. Brenda Matthews (USA) 6.50m (-3.7m/s)
8. Oriana Orellana (Chile) 5.62m (-2.0m/s)

W70:
1. Margaret Taylor (Australia) 7.80m (-3.0m/s)
2. Terhi Kokkonen (Finland) 7.51m (-1.3m/s)
3. Margaret Cooke (New Zealand) 7.45m (-2.0m/s)
4. Margaritha Dahler-Stettler (Switzerland) 7.17m (-1.6m/s)
5. Helgard Houben (Germany) 6.22m (-1.8m/s)

W75:
1. Carol LaFayette-Boyd (Canada) 7.98m (-1.6m/s)
2. Erika Springmann (Germany) 6.86m (-2.0m/s)
3. IRIS HOLDER (GB) 5.98m (-0.8m/s)
4. Fanny Alicia Rodriguez de Albarracin (Colombia) 4.80m (-1.3m/s)

W80:
1. Christiane Schmalbruch (Germany) 6.85m (-0.1m/s)
2. Miriam Cudmore (Australia) 6.36m (-1.5m/s)
3. Shiu-Yu Lin Pan (Taipei) 5.83m (-1.4m/s)
4. Christel Donley (USA) 5.50m (-1.5m/s)

W85:
1. Clasina Van der Veeken (New Zealand) 4.21m (0.0m/s)

W90:
1. Senni Sopanen (Finland) 3.40m (-1.5m/s)

Men’s Results

M35:
1. Lysvanys Arlis Perez Rodriguez (Spain) 14.86m (0.0m/s)
2. Andreas Beraz (Germany) 14.17m (-0.3m/s)
3. Lennart Teunissen (Netherlands) 13.91m (-0.8m/s)
4. Lukasz Sobora (Poland) 13.62m (-0.6m/s)
5. Francisco Miguel Suarez-Varela Garcia (Spain) 13.32m (-1.0m/s)
6. Samuel Ursula Tizon (Spain) 12.85m (-1.4m/s)
7. Takahiko Suzuki (Japan) 12.59m (+1.1m/s)
8. Rodrigo Antonio Faria Junior (Brazil) 11.69m (-0.9m/s)
9. Alfred Short (USA) 11.57m (-0.8m/s)

M40:
1. Samuel Okantey (Ghana) 14.30m (+1.5m/s)
2. Nils Portemer (France) 13.59m (+1.6m/s)
3. Alexander Leprich (Austria) 13.51m (-1.0m/s)
4. Adrian Olszewski (Poland) 13.40m (+1.1m/s)
5. Philippe Urie (France) 12.99m (+1.8m/s)
6. Antonio Andujar Arroyo (Spain) 12.78m (+0.8m/s)
7. Antonio Carlos De Assis Junior (Brazil) 12.60 (+1.2m/s)
8. Cristian Alejandro Monzon Furtado (Uruguay) 12.46m (+0.5m/s)
9. Tiziano Bua (Italy) 12.37m (+1.2m/s)
10. Imanol Loureiro Maseda (Spain) 12.15m (+0.4m/s)
11. Antonio Santiago (Spain) 11.90m (+0.7m/s)
12. Chala Gudman (Ecuador) 11.52m (+1.1m/s)
13. Salvador Padial Diaz (Spain) 11.26m (-0.6m/s)
14. Jose Miguel Olmo Lopez (Spain) 10.58m (+0.9m/s)
15. Jimmy Petrie (Canada) 10.44m (+1.2m/s)
16. Josue Aldudo Batalla (Spain) 10.40m (-0.4m/s)
17. Francisco De las Heras Madronero (Spain) 9.98m (+1.4m/s)
18. Sergio Recio Arroyo (Spain) 9.51m (+0.6m)

M45:
1. Mattias Sunneborn (Sweden) 13.44m (0.0m/s)
2. Marek Volf (Czech Republic) 13.41m (+0.1m/s)
3. Mario Quintero Estrada (Spain) 13.34m (+0.2m/s)
4. Roberto Garcinuno Martin (Spain) 12.80m (+1.4m/s)
5. Gezim Dimnaku (Canada) 12.79m (+0.1m/s)
6. Stefano Tari (Italy) 12.78m (-0.1m/s)
7. Gustavo Adrian Rodriguez (Argentina) 12.76m (0.0m/s)
8. Jordi Bedmar (Spain) 12.62m (+0.9m/s)
9. Ugo Taccarino (Italy) 12.20m (-0.3m/s)
10. Jeronimo Schwab Lorente (Spain) 12.20m (-0.1m/s)
11. Juan Jose Carrillo Romera (Spain) 12.00m (+0.1m/s)
12. KEITH NEWTON (GB) 11.88m (0.0m/s)
13. Gintaras Varanauskas (Lithuania) 11.59m (+0.4m/s)
14. Antonio De Luis Baamonde (Spain) 11.55m (+0.2m/s)
15. Raimonds Ziznevskis (Latvia) 11.39m (-0.9m/s)
16. Jose Antonio Inigo Gutierrez (Spain) 11.25m (+0.2m/s)
17. Frank Weber (Germany) 10.66m (-0.1m/s)
18. Josep Maria Esteve Olomi (Spain) 10.51m (0.0m/s)
19. Dimitrios Lourakis (Greece) 10.31m (-0.2m/s)
20. Juan Bermudez Ortiz (Spain) 10.04m (+0.7m/s)
21. Tsukasa Iwano (Japan) 9.75m (-0.9m/s)

M50:
1. Jose Escalera (Puerto Rico) 13.35m (+2.0m/s)
2. Bruno Dufag (France) 12.98m (+0.7m/s)
3. Michele Tico’ (Italy) 12.86m (+1.2m/s)
4. Jiri Smetana (Czech Republic) 12.70m (+1.5m/s)
5. Andre Briscan (France) 12.67m (+0.8m/s)
6. Odysseas Skamantzouras (Greece) 12.56w (+2.4m/s)
7. Koco Kostov (Spain) 12.56m (-0.2m/s)
8. Maris Egliitis (Latvia) 12.15m (+1.2m/s)
9. Axel Dimmel (Germany) 11.97m (-0.9m/s)
10. John Araneda Galvez (Chile) 11.68m (+1.1m/s)
11. Francisco Sagarra Aguirre (Bolivia) 10.49m (-0.3m/s)
12. Andres Palenzuela Lopez (Spain) 10.46m (+0.4m/s)
13. Alf Decker (Germany) 10.39m (-0.2m/s)
14. Jere Page (USA) 10.15m (-0.6m/s)
15. Manolo Macias (Spain) 9.87m (+1.0m/s)
16. G.M. Anil De Silva (Sri Lanka) 9.85m (-0.8m/s)
17. Charles Houoh Kotte (Cameroon) 9.63m (+0.2m/s)
18. Andreas Groneberg (Germany) 9.40m (+0.2m/s)

M55:
1. Hideharu Aoki (Japan) 12.54m (-1.4m/s)
2. Jose Quinaliza (Ecuador) 12.44m (0.0m/s)
3. Alfred Stummer (Austria) 12.37m (-0.7m/s)
4. Peter Lord (Canada) 11.72m (-2.0m/s)
5. Michael Pagels (Germany) 11.44m (0.0m/s)
6. Vincent McBride (South Africa) 11.04m (-1.2m/s)
7. Branimir Samac (Croatia) 10.98m (-1.1m/s)
8. Valeri Fedjushin (Estonia) 10.81m (-0.7m/s)
9. Nicholas Telle (France) 10.72m (-0.4m/s)
10. Christopher Smith (USA) 10.63m (-0.4m/s)
11. Martin Baranzke (Germany) 10.45m (-0.6m/s)
12. Mauro Cavallaro (Italy) 10.34m (0.0m/s)
13. Kaare Strande (Norway) 10.33m (-0.2m/s)
14. Matthias Mies (Germany) 10.31m (-1.2m/s)
15. Fabrizio Finetti (Italy) 10.27m (-1.6m/s)
16. Eric Persson (Sweden) 10.21m (-0.3m/s)
17. Morihisa Sakazaki (Japan) 10.19m (-0.3m/s)
18. JOHN BARRATT (GB) 10.16m (-0.8m/s)
19. Nagle Mats (Sweden) 10.10m (-1.5m/s)
20. Krzysztof Gidzinski (Poland) 9.90m (0.0m/s)
21. Y. Tissa Amarasena (Sri Lanka) 9.88m (0.0m/s)
22. Francisco Javier Garcia (Spain) 8.32m (-0.4m/s)
23. Muhammed Saleen T. M. (India) 6.99m (-1.4m/s)

M60:
1. Wieslaw Musial (Poland) 11.46m (-0.2m/s)
2. Stein Tore Klungland (Norway) 11.38m (+1.1m/s)
3. Massimo Fiorini (Italy) 11.06m (0.0m/s)
4. Hugues Laurent (France) 10.95m (+0.5m/s)
5. Wolfram Walther (Germany) 10.84m (+0.0m/s)
6. Florencio Olivan (Spain) 10.80m (+0.0m/s)
7. Joe Smith (USA) 10.41m (+0.0m/s)
8. Juris Lebedoks (Latvia) 10.27m (+0.0m/s)
9. ALBERT EARLE (GB) 10.02m (+0.0m/s)
10. Andrzej Sut (Poland) 10.00m (+0.3m/s)
11. Volker Dannenberg (Germany) 10.00m (0.0m/s)
12. Emilio Levin (Brazil) 9.99m (0.0m/s)
13. Jose F Ruiz Ramos (Puerto Rico) 9.98m (0.0m/s)
14. Lucio Jose Martinez Gonzalez (Spain) 9.88m (+0.3m/s)
15. HENRY HOPKINS (GB) 9.87m (-0.2m/s)
16. Hongyan Song (China) 9.83m (0.0m/s)
17. Alfredo Oscar Bordon (Argentina) 8.92m (0.0m/s)
18. Premaratne Yalagamage (Sri Lanka) 8.77m (0.0m/s)

M65:
1. Crescenzio Marchetti (Italy) 11.13m (+1.5m/s)
2. Ignazio Manfre’ (Italy) 10.73m (+1.4m/s)
3. Slawomir Drag (Poland) 10.66m (+1.0m/s)
4. Yutaka Harama (Japan) 10.57m (+1.3m/s)
5. Ari Aartola (Finland) 10.35w (+2.2m/s)
6. Paul Henry (Belgium) 10.20m (+1.2m/s)
7. Volodymyr Chernyatevych (Ukraine) 10.05m (+1.6m/s)
8. Yau-Ming Max Siu (Hong Kong) 10.00m (+1.3m/s)
9. Vladimirs Polakovs (Latvia) 9.39m (0.0m/s)
10. Massao Sakai (Brazil) 8.61m (+0.2m/s)
11. Takao Ogasawara (Japan) 8.42m (0.0m/s)
12. Luis Hrtado (Chile) 8.14m (0.0m/s)
13. Gotthold Knecht (Germany) 7.98m (+0.8m/s)
14. Geoff Brayshaw (Australia) 7.92m (+0.9m/s)
15. Mahendra Patel (India) 7.61m (+0.1m/s)
16. Adilson Oses (Brazil) 7.27m (0.0m/s)

M70:
1. Valdis Cela (Latvia) 10.35m (0.0m/s)
2. Pertti Ahomaki (Finland) 9.69m (+0.8m/s)
3. Geoff Shaw (Australia) 9.52m (+0.8m/s)
4. Claus-Werner Kreft (Germany) 9.08m (0.0m/s)
5. Jan Kristin Olsen (Norway) 8.46m (0.0m/s)
6. Juan Jose Fernandez (Argentina) 8.40m (-0.3m/s)
7. Viktor Burkland (Estona) 8.27m (0.0m/s)
8. Yvan Ody (Belgium) 8.19m (+0.3m/s)
9. Jose Lisandro Espejo Flores (Chile) 7.75m (0.0m/s)
10. Adolfo Gutierrez Solares (Spain) 7.44m (0.0m/s)
11. Arturo Moreno Loyo (Mexico) 7.41m (0.0m/s)
12. Vladimir Vladimirov (Bulgaria) 7.11m (0.0m/s)
13. Arthur Johannes Lillefosse (Norway) 6.90m (0.0m/s)

M75:
1. Koji Nakamura (Japan) 8.97m (+1.9m/s)
2. Janis Mankovskis (Latvia) 8.65m (+1.6m/s)
3. Hiromu Shimizu (Brazil) 8.54m (+1.6m/s)
4. Siegbert Gnoth (Germany) 8.36m (0.0m/s)
5. Antero Markunsalo (Finand) 8.24m (+1.5m/s)
6. Jean-Claude Chaumont (France) 8.16m (0.0m/s)
7. Werner Gotze (Germany) 7.84m (+2.0m/s)
8. Manuel Garcia Carbajo (Spain) 7.79m (0.0m/s)
9. Leonel Carvalho (Portugal) 7.46m (0.0m/s)
10. Jan Rubes (Czech Republic) 7.14m (0.0m/s)
11. Jacob Muttappillil Joseph (India) 6.63m (0.0m/s)
12. Joel Ollivier (France) 6.40m (0.0m/s)

M80:
1. Adolf Appel (Germany) 7.65m (-2.6m/s)
2. Karl-Heinz Nitschke (Germany) 7.47m (-1.3m/s)
3. John Arve Johansen (Norway) 7.46m (-3.4m/s)
4. Ermo Kalevo (Finland) 7.30m (-2.5m/s)
5. Pericles Pinto (Portugal) 7.24m (-2.2m/s)
6. Kiyoshi Konoike (Japan) 6.99m (-2.7m/s)
7. Ioannis Bellos (Greece) 6.72m (-2.0m/s)
8. Subramanian Kunjunair (India) 6.35m (-2.7m/s)
9. Daniel Cuenca (Argentina) 6.05m (-2.7m/s)
10. Muneyoshi Ono (Japan) 5.01m/s (-2.5m/s)
11. Alejandro Emilio Gomez (Argentina) 4.23m (-3.0m/s)

M85:
1. Ted Rowan (Canada) 6.37m (-1.6m/s)
2. Mario Cesar Calderon (Guatemala) 5.90m (-1.8m/s)
3. Hardev Singh (India) 5.79m (-1.9m/s)
4. Ake Lund (Finland) 5.29m (-3.6m/s)
5. Henri Lenoir (Belgium) 5.27m (-2.0m/s)
6. Govinda Reddy (India) 5.22m (-2.4m/s)
7. Yide Shi (China) 5.09m (-0.8m/s)

M90:
1. Yoshiyuki Shimizu (Brazil) 6.98m (-1.4m/s)
2. Pengxue Su (China) 4.51 (-1.3m/s)
3. Istvan Kovacs (Hungary) 2.79m (-1.8m/s)

M100:
1. Giuseppe Ottaviani (Italy) 2.23m (0.0m/s)

 

 

 

 

Written by iTripleJump

A Triple Jumper for over 35 years - from an over-hopping junior to a county-level senior - I still enjoy jumping in national and international Masters competitions in the event that has gripped me since my first hop, step and jump onto a springless PE mat. Waiting for that perfect jump. That one perfect jump ...

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s